KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

sint trista

English translation: I am sad.


14:23 May 23, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: sint trista
its used on aol under marital status, it has to do with a relationship
Patrick
English translation:I am sad.
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10I am sad.
Irene S.
5 +3I am sad
asco
5 +1I am sad
irox12


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
I am sad.


Explanation:
:)

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 104
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Molea
13 mins
  -> multumesc, Lydia

agree  Sarah Ponting
18 mins
  -> multumesc, Sarah

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
24 mins
  -> multumesc, Tweety

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr
  -> multumesc, Cristina

agree  Anca Nitu
1 hr
  -> multumesc, Anca

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr
  -> multumesc, Elvira

agree  Simon Charass
4 hrs
  -> multumesc, Simon

agree  asco: Why are you sad :-)
4 hrs
  -> multumesc, asco :)

agree  irox12
1 day7 hrs
  -> multumesc, Irina

agree  simona1
3 days19 hrs
  -> multumesc, Simona

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I am sad


Explanation:
who knows why :-)

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasile Ros
1 hr

agree  irox12
1 day7 hrs

agree  simona1
3 days19 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I am sad


Explanation:
variant: "I'm sad"

irox12
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simona1
2 days11 hrs