KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

registrul de supraveghere a echipamentelor

English translation: equipment register


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:registrul de supraveghere a echipamentelor
English translation:equipment register
Entered by: Mihaela Buruiana

09:06 Nov 28, 2013
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Other / gestionarea echipamentelor
Romanian term or phrase: registrul de supraveghere a echipamentelor
Într-un contract de livrare şi asamblare de produse:
"Lucrările lunare sau semestriale de revizie şi întreţinere prevăzute în cărţile tehnice ale utilajelor vor fi executate şi documentate de către beneficiar, menţionându-se şi în registrul de supraveghere a echipamentelor."

Există o denumire specifică sau pot să-i spun eu cumva (equipment supervision register/log/book)?

Mulţumesc.
Mihaela Buruiana
Romania
equipment register
Explanation:
Hazard/Risk Management
Risk Register
Equipment Risk, Training and Maintenance

http://smah.uow.edu.au/content/groups/public/@web/@sci/@chem...

pag. 1.
5.1. Identify the equipment under your Supervision
Identify the major equipment in your laboratory area and enter the name, manufacturer and model number in the EQUIPMENT REGISTER. Complete a risk assessment form (document number
OHS031.6) for any equipment considered as ‘major’equipment. ..
pag. 6.
7. Documentation
Equipment register
Risk Assessment Form
Safe Work procedure template
pag. 7.

Selected response from:

Simona Pop
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Register of equipment monitoring
dragostea
3equipment register
Simona Pop


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equipment register


Explanation:
Hazard/Risk Management
Risk Register
Equipment Risk, Training and Maintenance

http://smah.uow.edu.au/content/groups/public/@web/@sci/@chem...

pag. 1.
5.1. Identify the equipment under your Supervision
Identify the major equipment in your laboratory area and enter the name, manufacturer and model number in the EQUIPMENT REGISTER. Complete a risk assessment form (document number
OHS031.6) for any equipment considered as ‘major’equipment. ..
pag. 6.
7. Documentation
Equipment register
Risk Assessment Form
Safe Work procedure template
pag. 7.



Simona Pop
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Register of equipment monitoring


Explanation:
Este o sugestie.

dragostea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4