KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

a se strange

English translation: to gather


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:a se strange
English translation:to gather
Entered by: Maricica W.

18:42 Nov 1, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: a se strange
Toti s-au strans in grup
moviestar
to gather
Explanation:
They all gathered / they came in a group
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7to gatherMaricica W.
4gather
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gather


Explanation:
.

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
to gather


Explanation:
They all gathered / they came in a group

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan Dascalescu
2 mins

neutral  Elvira Stoianov: s-a cerut un cuvant. cred ca prin traducerea intregii propozitii incurajam abuzul
9 mins

agree  Irene S.
19 mins

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
52 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr

agree  danyce: sunt de acord cu traducerea care e excelenta, dar sunt de acord si cu Elvira.
1 day15 hrs

agree  ZAMOLXIS
1 day17 hrs

agree  Oana Popescu
2 days14 hrs