KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

actioneaza in nume propriu

English translation: act on his own behalf


09:47 Nov 13, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: actioneaza in nume propriu
mandantul actioneaza in nume propriu
Carmela Moldovan
Romania
English translation:act on his own behalf
Explanation:
ma gandesc, dar n-am timp sa caut
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acts in his own nameMaricica W.
3 +2act on his own behalf
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
act on his own behalf


Explanation:
ma gandesc, dar n-am timp sa caut

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Dorobantu
2 mins

agree  ZAMOLXIS
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acts in his own name


Explanation:
Alternativa este, cand se vorbeste despre mandatar,
"in numele si pe seama mandantului" - "pe seama" este exact ce a spus Elvira mai sus.

Ati putea verifica din nou daca nu e vorba despre mandatar?

Please also clarify whether we should apply for the land conversion in our own name or permit the property purchaser to apply for it in his own name at the appropriate time.
http://www.expressindia.com/fe/daily/20000901/faf27007.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-11-13 09:58:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se pare ca se vad tagurile...scuze ;)


    Reference: http://www.expressindia.com/fe/daily/20000901/faf27007.html
Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 196