KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

vreau sa plec acasa.

English translation: I want to go home


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:vreau sa plec acasa.
English translation:I want to go home
Entered by: Dan Marasescu

11:09 Dec 5, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: vreau sa plec acasa.
vreau sa plec acasa.
geo
I want to go home
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5I want to go home
Dan Marasescu
5I wanna go home
Dora Ilie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
I want to go home


Explanation:
-

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 336
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Nikolova
7 mins

agree  Anc@
30 mins

agree  Éva Vajda
1 hr

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
1 hr

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I wanna go home


Explanation:
informal style

Dora Ilie
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 12