KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

mama e cu mine.

English translation: mother/mom is with me


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:mama e cu mine.
English translation:mother/mom is with me
Entered by: Dan Marasescu

11:12 Dec 5, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: mama e cu mine.
vreau sa plec acasa.
geo
mother/mom is with me
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5mother/mom is with me
Dan Marasescu
5mom's with me
Dora Ilie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mother/mom is with me


Explanation:
-

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 336
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Nikolova
3 mins

agree  Anc@
28 mins

agree  Éva Vajda
1 hr

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
1 hr

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mom's with me


Explanation:
more informal style

Dora Ilie
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 12