KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

situatie scolara neincheiata

English translation: incomplete academic year

14:17 Jan 9, 2004
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: situatie scolara neincheiata
am nevoie si de alte idei, pe langa ale mele.
Apare pe o foaie matricola, dupa situatia pe anul III si este rezultatul faptului ca nu a promovat un examen.
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
English translation:incomplete academic year
Explanation:
... The applicant demonstrates financial need. • Students will not be eligible
for a bursary to repeat a failed or incomplete academic year. ...
www.mcaws.gov.bc.ca/fcfund/ ADI_01_SBP_Application_Form_2003-04.pdf - Similar pages

Concordance list
... my co-workers that if a student is out more than 180 days, and does not return, any
credits that were obtained during the incomplete academic year will not be ...
www.edict.com.hk/tafiles/Text24042.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
multumesc, raspunsul m-a ajutat la o alta chestie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5unresolved scholar situation
xxxMultiverba
4incomplete academic year
Cristian Nicolaescu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unresolved scholar situation


Explanation:
:) i think

xxxMultiverba
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incomplete academic year


Explanation:
... The applicant demonstrates financial need. • Students will not be eligible
for a bursary to repeat a failed or incomplete academic year. ...
www.mcaws.gov.bc.ca/fcfund/ ADI_01_SBP_Application_Form_2003-04.pdf - Similar pages

Concordance list
... my co-workers that if a student is out more than 180 days, and does not return, any
credits that were obtained during the incomplete academic year will not be ...
www.edict.com.hk/tafiles/Text24042.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 414
Grading comment
multumesc, raspunsul m-a ajutat la o alta chestie