KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

retratare

English translation: restatement


09:22 Aug 3, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / audit
Romanian term or phrase: retratare
(2) Fac obiectul auditarii de catre auditori financiari, potrivit legii, si situatiile financiare prevazute la art. 3 alin. (2), obtinute prin retratare in primul an de aplicare a prezentelor reglementari.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
English translation:restatement
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1restatement
elenus
3 +1revision
Elvira Stoianov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restatement


Explanation:
.

elenus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
1 hr
  -> multumesc

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revision


Explanation:
sincer, personal mi se pare ciudata formularea in romana, dar eu inteleg ca este vorba de o revizuire. Bineinteles depinde de ce este vorba in text

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Gjoreska
21 hrs