KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

cum ma numesc?

English translation: What is my name?


08:41 Oct 3, 2001
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: cum ma numesc?
It's just a question.
Petrova Lena
English translation:What is my name?
Explanation:
This a word-by-word translation.
Selected response from:

delma
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2What's my name?
asco
4 +1What is my name?delma


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
What's my name?


Explanation:
Probably: What's YOUR name?


    Reference: http://www.asco.ro
asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
2 hrs

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: I see no major difference between your rendering and delma's...
1 day 20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
What is my name?


Explanation:
This a word-by-word translation.

delma
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
1 day 17 hrs