KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

Ma duc sa mananc.

English translation: I am going to eat


06:52 Feb 21, 2005
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / food
Romanian term or phrase: Ma duc sa mananc.
Ma duc sa mananc.
modiga iulian
English translation:I am going to eat
Explanation:
cred ca ar merge
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I am going to grab something to eat
Marcella Magda
3 +2I am going to eat
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I am going to eat


Explanation:
cred ca ar merge

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Clapa: pai daca e tema...
49 mins

agree  Lidia Matei
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I am going to grab something to eat


Explanation:
on a more colloquial note :)

Marcella Magda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu: that's it!
42 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Maria!