KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Tech/Engineering

IUBIREA

English translation: LOVE


18:00 Jan 15, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: IUBIREA
IUBIREA mea MARE,

Buna dimineata inima mea.

TE Sarut
Ron
English translation:LOVE
Explanation:
My GREAT LOVE,

Good morning my sweetheart.

Kisses to you.
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment

You have have helped me with my romance.

Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2LOVE
A.Albu
4 +1My great big love.Julia Bogdan Rollo


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
LOVE


Explanation:
My GREAT LOVE,

Good morning my sweetheart.

Kisses to you.

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111
Grading comment

You have have helped me with my romance.

Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: rather strange, however, that the category is tech/engineering...;>)
1 hr

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
My great big love.


Explanation:
My great big love,
Good morning my heart,
Kisses.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 18:25:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction:

Good morning my love

Julia Bogdan Rollo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: a technical flaw...but well engineered..;>)
1 hr