KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Tech/Engineering

alinuta avea un caine si cainele nu avea nimic in potriva

English translation: Alinuta had a dog and the dog had nothing against it


02:27 Jul 6, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: alinuta avea un caine si cainele nu avea nimic in potriva
alinuta avea un caine si cainele nu avea nimic in potriva
Emre D.
English translation:Alinuta had a dog and the dog had nothing against it
Explanation:
Nu te supara, dar sunt curios in ce fel de context "technic/ingineresc" ai gasit aceasta fraza.
Selected response from:

Pista
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Alinuta had a dog and the dog had nothing against
Daniela McKeeby
5Alinuta had a dog and the dog had nothing against itPista


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Alinuta had a dog and the dog had nothing against


Explanation:
Inca mai exista bancurile cu Alinuta?

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 103
Grading comment
its gay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov: dar as completa la sfarsit cu that sau it "nothing against it"
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  spencer: da, "against it"
5 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Irina Schwab
19 hrs

agree  Andrei Albu: De acord, cu observatia lui Eli si a lui Spencer.
1 day8 hrs

agree  corin
1 day13 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
2 days1 hr

agree  Chinoise
28 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: its gay

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Alinuta had a dog and the dog had nothing against it


Explanation:
Nu te supara, dar sunt curios in ce fel de context "technic/ingineresc" ai gasit aceasta fraza.

Pista