KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Tech/Engineering

si fotogencia si telegencia dar oricum nu ma asteptam sa fii chin asa de prompta

English translation: photogenic and telegenic, however, I did not expect you to be so prompt


12:00 Aug 26, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: si fotogencia si telegencia dar oricum nu ma asteptam sa fii chin asa de prompta
email
mike
English translation:photogenic and telegenic, however, I did not expect you to be so prompt
Explanation:
possibly
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I don't look attractive in photos or on TV, anyway I didn't expect you to be so quick (prompt)Tudor Soiman
3 +2photogenic and telegenic, however, I did not expect you to be so prompt
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
photogenic and telegenic, however, I did not expect you to be so prompt


Explanation:
possibly

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  corin: Very approximate Romanian.
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I don't look attractive in photos or on TV, anyway I didn't expect you to be so quick (prompt)


Explanation:
photogenic and telegenic don't fit well in the context (English)

Tudor Soiman
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 156