KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Tech/Engineering

structura de rezistenta

English translation: supporting structure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:structura de rezistenta
English translation:supporting structure
Entered by: asco

08:36 Jan 29, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: structura de rezistenta
structura de rezistenta a unui acoperis
Roxana Marian
supporting structure
Explanation:
sau strength structure
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6supporting structure
asco
5load bearing structure, or rafters
danv


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
supporting structure


Explanation:
sau strength structure

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ciprian Dumea: vezi Granddictionnaire - supporting (steel) structure; si strength structure suna bine, dar nu l-am gasit acolo
51 mins

agree  Cristiana Coblis
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
6 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu: supporting structure in orice caz/ strength structure e cam furculision
8 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
load bearing structure, or rafters


Explanation:
.

danv
PRO pts in pair: 12