KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Tech/Engineering

accesorii s consumabile

English translation: accessories and consumables


14:10 Dec 3, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: accesorii s consumabile
in pretul din oferta sunt incluse accesoriile si consumabile solicitate prin specificatia tehnica
cristina pettersen
English translation:accessories and consumables
Explanation:
the price includes accessories and consumables
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5accessories and consumables
Elvira Stoianov
5 -1Accessories and consumables
Paula Cirstoiu


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
accessories and consumables


Explanation:
the price includes accessories and consumables

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Dorobantu
1 hr

agree  Anca Nitu
5 hrs

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
16 hrs

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
22 hrs

agree  Éva Vajda
1 day 21 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Accessories and consumables


Explanation:
The price also includes accessories and consumables specified by the technical reference.

Paula Cirstoiu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: see same answer above and have a look at the posting time
1 hr
  -> If you look closely you will find that is not really the same. I consider my answer to be more accurate.

disagree  Elvira Stoianov: why is your answer more accurate? you have given the exact same answer to the requested terms as I did
9 hrs

neutral  Cristian Nicolaescu: technical reference = specificatie tehnica???? Are you sure?
16 hrs