KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Tech/Engineering

firma este profilata pe instalatii electrice si automatizari, telefonie, avertiz

English translation: company specialised in electric wiring and equipment, telephone equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:firma profilata pe instalatii electrice si automatizari, telefonie
English translation:company specialised in electric wiring and equipment, telephone equipment
Entered by: corin

05:08 Oct 2, 2001
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: firma este profilata pe instalatii electrice si automatizari, telefonie, avertiz
firma este profilata pe instalatii electrice si automatizari, telefonie, avertizare la efractie si instalatii de climatizare, instalatii termice si sanitare. sunt interesati in stabilirea si dezvoltarea unor afaceri cum ar fi importul
firma dispune de o minifabrica de produse lactate si de o patiserie.doresc achizitionarea unor utilaje performante pentru imbunatatirea calitatii produselor
crainicu carmen
The company is specialised in electric wiring and equipment, telephone equipment ...
Explanation:
... burglary alarms, and air conditioning equipment, heating equipment and sanitary engineering. They are interested in setting up and developing businesses such as import. The company has a mini-dairy and a bakery. They would like to purchase state-of-the-art equipment for improving the product quality.
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
Va multumesc pentru raspunsul primit. Va doresc mult succes in continuare
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The company is specialized in electrical equipment and automation, telephony,.....
felicia_za
5The company is specialized in electrical and automation equipment, telecommunications, ...
asco
4 +1The company is specialised in electric wiring and equipment, telephone equipment ...
corin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The company is specialised in electric wiring and equipment, telephone equipment ...


Explanation:
... burglary alarms, and air conditioning equipment, heating equipment and sanitary engineering. They are interested in setting up and developing businesses such as import. The company has a mini-dairy and a bakery. They would like to purchase state-of-the-art equipment for improving the product quality.

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
Va multumesc pentru raspunsul primit. Va doresc mult succes in continuare

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
4 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The company is specialized in electrical and automation equipment, telecommunications, ...


Explanation:
The company is specialized in electrical and automation equipment, telecommunications, anti-burglar and air-conditioning, sanitary and heating systems.
It is interested in setting-up contacts for import businesses.
The company owns a mini-production site for milk products and pastry.
It is interested in acquiring high-performance equipment to improve product quality.



    Reference: http://www.asco.ro
asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 221

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The company is specialized in electrical equipment and automation, telephony,.....


Explanation:
The company is specialized in electrical equipment and automation, telephony, burglary alarm, air-conditioning equipment sanitary and heating equipment.
They are interested in establishing and developing businesses as import.
The company has a mini-diary and a pastry.
In order to improve the product quality, they intend to purchase some high-performance equipment


felicia_za