KudoZ home » Romanian to French » Forestry / Wood / Timber

canton

French translation: triage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:canton silvic
French translation:triage
Entered by: Ilinca Florea

14:45 Nov 16, 2008
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber
Romanian term or phrase: canton
Contexte: "activităţi în zonele silvice, precum personalul cabanelor şi *cantoanelor* silvice, pădurarii, culegătorii de fructe de pădure, stuparii, ciobanii, etc."

Merci pour vos suggestions!
Alba_Andini
France
triage
Explanation:
voir référence
Selected response from:

Ilinca Florea
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5triage
Ilinca Florea
4chalets forestiers
clauswe
4canton forestier
Elena ILISOI


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
triage


Explanation:
voir référence


    Reference: http://www.icasbv.ro/dictionare/dictionar-roman-englez-franc...
Ilinca Florea
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
canton forestier


Explanation:
suggestion

Elena ILISOI
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chalets forestiers


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-11-16 21:02:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scuze, la singular
chalet forestier


    Reference: http://images.google.fr/images?um=1&hl=fr&q=chalet+forestier...
clauswe
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian