KudoZ home » Romanian to French » Poetry & Literature

chiar

French translation: vraiement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:chiar
French translation:vraiement
Entered by: Raluca Mot

13:18 Mar 14, 2007
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Romanian term or phrase: chiar
Deci tu chiar pleci?
clara_tm
vraiement
Explanation:
Alors, tu t'en vas vraiement?
Sau: Alors, c'est vrai que tu t'en vas?
Selected response from:

Raluca Mot
Romania
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tu t'en vas vraiement/ tu t'en vas pour de bon?
Le Gall Monica
4 +3vraiement
Raluca Mot


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tu t'en vas vraiement/ tu t'en vas pour de bon?


Explanation:
depinde de nivelul de limba pe care il cauti

Le Gall Monica
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
3 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  Anamaria Sturz
1 hr
  -> multumesc!

agree  silvia karen
1 hr
  -> multumesc!

agree  Irina Stanescu
6 hrs
  -> multumesc!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vraiement


Explanation:
Alors, tu t'en vas vraiement?
Sau: Alors, c'est vrai que tu t'en vas?

Raluca Mot
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
2 mins
  -> merci :)

agree  Anamaria Sturz
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Irina Stanescu
6 hrs
  -> merci!