KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

liceu industrial

German translation: Industrielyzeum, Fachgymnasium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:liceu industrial
German translation:Industrielyzeum, Fachgymnasium
Entered by: Helga Kugler

15:49 Sep 28, 2011
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Romanian term or phrase: liceu industrial
In incercarea de a traducere un CV si diplomele de calificare aferente, am intalnit, pe langa Colegiul tehnic, si denumirea de Liceu industrial. Care ar fi echivalentul in limba germana?
Multumesc anticipat.

Referitor la diplomele obtinute, am gasit o discutie actuala http://www.proz.com/kudoz/romanian_to_german/other/342607-di...
Co_rina
Romania
Industrielyzeum
Explanation:
http://www.zeit.de/2010/01/C-Rumaenien
Selected response from:

Helga Kugler
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Industrielyzeum
Helga Kugler
4 +1Fachgymnasium
Hans-Juergen Fauland


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Industrielyzeum


Explanation:
http://www.zeit.de/2010/01/C-Rumaenien


    Reference: http://www.gcosbuc.webs.com/
Helga Kugler
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Culmea este ca am citit articolul anul trecut :). Multumesc pentru raspuns.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Popa: De acord. Asta da coincidenta, e chiar liceul pe care l-am absolvit :-)
55 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Bernd Müller: OK! - La Anabin apare: liceu de specialitate = Fachlyzeum, Berufslyzeum, Fachmittelschule
12 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR: auch: Fachgymnasium, technisches Gymnasium, Gymnasium mit dem Schwerpunkt Industrie. Über anabin-Vorgaben hat Bernd bereits geschrieben
10 days
  -> Danke

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fachgymnasium


Explanation:
Ist im deutschen Sprachraum eher geläufig.


    Reference: http://deu.proz.com/kudoz/romanian_to_german/education_pedag...
Hans-Juergen Fauland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bernd Müller: zumindest für Deutschland würde ich nicht mit "gymnasium" übersetzen- s. Anabin!
19 mins

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR: siehe auch mein Komentar bei Helga. Bei anabin kommt bei mir so manches hoch...
10 days
  -> Danke!