KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Finance (general)

Agenţia Naţională de Administraţie Fiscală

German translation: Nationale Steuerverwaltungsagentur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Agenţia Naţională de Administraţie Fiscală
German translation:Nationale Steuerverwaltungsagentur
Entered by: Istvan Cindea

22:49 Mar 5, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: Agenţia Naţională de Administraţie Fiscală
Există corespondent în sistemul german pentru această agenţie? E bine dacă îl traduc cu "Nationale Steuerungs- und Finanzierungsbehörde"?
Istvan Cindea
Nationale Steuerverwaltungsagentur
Explanation:
http://books.google.de/books?id=g7WOmlYzPJIC&pg=PA114&lpg=PA...
selbst hier kann man "staatliche Steuerverwaltungsagentur" (ich glaube, es bezieht sich auf Holland) lesen:
http://www.ec.europa.eu/anti_fraud/reports/commission/2006/i...
Selected response from:

Claudia Birea
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Nationales Steuerverwaltungsamt
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
4Nationale Dienststelle der SteuerverwaltungStefan Konnerth
3Nationale SteuerverwaltungsagenturClaudia Birea


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nationale Dienststelle der Steuerverwaltung


Explanation:
După câte stiu, nu există un corespondent exact în sistemul german.
Eu aşa am tradus:
"Nationale Dienststelle der Steuerverwaltung"

Stefan Konnerth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nationale Steuerverwaltungsagentur


Explanation:
http://books.google.de/books?id=g7WOmlYzPJIC&pg=PA114&lpg=PA...
selbst hier kann man "staatliche Steuerverwaltungsagentur" (ich glaube, es bezieht sich auf Holland) lesen:
http://www.ec.europa.eu/anti_fraud/reports/commission/2006/i...

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.ec.europa.eu/anti_fraud/reports/commission/2006/inventr_de.pdf

    Reference: http://books.google.de/books?id=g7WOmlYzPJIC&pg=PA114&lpg=PA...
    Reference: http://www.bpv-grigorescu.com/get.php?file=71025_legaltaxnew...
Claudia Birea
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nationales Steuerverwaltungsamt


Explanation:
Sursele fac referire chiar la instituţia din RO

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...


    Reference: http://www.ksv.at/KSV/1870/de/pdf/934LeitfadenRumaenien.pdf
    Reference: http://www.liberty-invest-corp.com/doc/steuern_in_rumaenien....
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Avramescu
31 mins

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Jonathan Oprean
6 days