International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Romanian to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

dragoste

German translation: Liebe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:dragoste
German translation:Liebe
Entered by: Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR

09:40 Oct 28, 2007
Romanian to German translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / conversation
Romanian term or phrase: dragoste
iubire, dragoste, sentimente.
patrascu
vezi link-ul
Explanation:
<
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vezi link-ul
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
5 +1Liebe
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vezi link-ul


Explanation:
<


    Reference: http://www.dictionar.ro/
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 hrs

agree  Anca Buzatu
4 hrs
  -> multumesc

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Liebe


Explanation:
...

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
57 mins
  -> Danke schön!