KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Law/Patents

busteni

German translation: Baumstamm


02:08 Dec 6, 2001
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: busteni
Se imputerniceste Dr. John, cu semnarca oricaror contracte de cumparare busteni.
adosanis
German translation:Baumstamm
Explanation:
Baum = copac, pom
Stamm = trunchi, (poate fi si tulpina)
Selected response from:

ocezar
Romania
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Holzklobben, Baumstamm
Elvira Stoianov
4Baumstammocezar


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Holzklobben, Baumstamm


Explanation:
Tut mir leid, aber dieses Wort gehört nicht zu meinen alltäglichen Deutsch-Kenntnisse


    Dictionar roman german
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 213
Grading comment
Trotzdem, vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ocezar: ocezar
1 day 13 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Trotzdem, vielen Dank

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Baumstamm


Explanation:
Baum = copac, pom
Stamm = trunchi, (poate fi si tulpina)

ocezar
Romania
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank