KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Law/Patents

Pina

German translation: bis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Pina
German translation:bis
Entered by: Codrut Tudor

07:48 Apr 4, 2002
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: Pina
Pina la data prezentei
adosanis
bis
Explanation:
bis der Datum dieses Dokumentes
Selected response from:

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bisxxxqueenspeed
4Since when are grammatically incorrect translations more appreciated then the right ones?xxxqueenspeed
4 -1bis
Codrut Tudor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
bis


Explanation:
bis der Datum dieses Dokumentes

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elvira Stoianov: grammatisch inkorrekt
9 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bis


Explanation:
bis ZUM Datum dieses Schriftstücks
ODER
bis zum Ausstellungsdatum dieses Dokumentes
usw.

xxxqueenspeed
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
3 mins

agree  Endre Both
5 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Since when are grammatically incorrect translations more appreciated then the right ones?


Explanation:
Or is this just a game of these two people, playing with KudoZ....

xxxqueenspeed
PRO pts in pair: 12