KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Other

monitor

German translation: Offizielles Amtsblatt (Rumäniens)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:monitor
German translation:Offizielles Amtsblatt (Rumäniens)
Entered by: Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR

13:29 Jan 16, 2003
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: monitor
acte pentru monitor
adosanis
Offizielles Amtsblatt (Rumäniens)
Explanation:
als Monitor Oficial (engl. Gazette), falls es nicht um die Hardware geht...
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Offizielles Amtsblatt (Rumäniens)
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
5 -1MonitorGeri Linda Metterle


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Monitor


Explanation:
oder Bildschirm.

Unterlagen für den Monitor/Bildschirm

Geri Linda Metterle
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elvira Stoianov: das ist hier nicht gemeint
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Offizielles Amtsblatt (Rumäniens)


Explanation:
als Monitor Oficial (engl. Gazette), falls es nicht um die Hardware geht...

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: cred ca s-a referit la Monitorul Oficial
1 hr
  -> multumesc, Cristina. si eu cred. La intrebari nu prea raspunde...

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr
  -> multumesc.