retragero

German translation: withdrawal

Romanian term or phrase:retragere
German translation:withdrawal
Entered by: Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR

13:32 Jan 16, 2003
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: retragero
retragero asoc. fizici
adaug. asoc.fiz.
adosanis
withdrawal = retragerea
Explanation:
of natural associates/business partners

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 13:53:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

only if *retragero* is a typo (see my question)

inclusion of ... = adaugare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 13:57:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry; I didn\'t see the language-pair:

Rückzug eines natürlichen Geschäftspartners

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 13:59:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aufnahme eines neuen Geschäftspartners (adaugare)
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1withdrawal = retragerea
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
5Rückzug, Entfernung
Elvira Stoianov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
withdrawal = retragerea


Explanation:
of natural associates/business partners

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 13:53:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

only if *retragero* is a typo (see my question)

inclusion of ... = adaugare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 13:57:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry; I didn\'t see the language-pair:

Rückzug eines natürlichen Geschäftspartners

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 13:59:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aufnahme eines neuen Geschäftspartners (adaugare)

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr
  -> mersi

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rückzug, Entfernung


Explanation:
das ist es

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 213