casa ideala

Greek translation: ιδανικο σπιτι

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:casa ideala
Greek translation:ιδανικο σπιτι
Entered by: Mihailolja

18:49 Apr 7, 2005
Romanian to Greek translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: casa ideala
familiar
lawww
ιδανικο σπιτι
Explanation:
The accent on the first word is on the last letter and on the second word on the first "i". ( Sorry but I havent learnt how to do Greek accents yet !)
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Το ιδανικό σπίτι
diana_carburean
3ιδανικο σπιτι
Mihailolja


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ιδανικο σπιτι


Explanation:
The accent on the first word is on the last letter and on the second word on the first "i". ( Sorry but I havent learnt how to do Greek accents yet !)

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

67 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Το ιδανικό σπίτι


Explanation:
Το ιδανικό σπίτι

diana_carburean
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search