numele de familie dupa casatorie

Italian translation: cognome dopo il matrimonio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:numele de familie dupa casatorie
Italian translation:cognome dopo il matrimonio
Entered by: mihaela maricescu

15:33 Oct 8, 2004
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Romanian term or phrase: numele de familie dupa casatorie
in acelasi certificat de casatorie.ma gandeam la "il cognome ottenuto (sau un sinonim al lui)dopo il matrimonio", dar ar fi valabil doar pt sotie- avand in vedere ca dedesubt se specifica:SOTUL...SOTIA. va multumesc
aledim
cognome dopo il matrimonio
Explanation:
pe certificatul meu de casatorie scrie asa :)
Selected response from:

mihaela maricescu
Italy
Grading comment
atunci te cred pe cuvant:)iti multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cognome da coniugata
Paola Dentifrigi
5cognome dopo il matrimonio
mihaela maricescu


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cognome da coniugata


Explanation:
.

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
23 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cognome dopo il matrimonio


Explanation:
pe certificatul meu de casatorie scrie asa :)

mihaela maricescu
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
atunci te cred pe cuvant:)iti multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search