KudoZ home » Romanian to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

afectiunile mucoasei digestive

Italian translation: disturbi della mucosa digestiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:afectiunile mucoasei digestive
Italian translation:disturbi della mucosa digestiva
Entered by: Mihaela Petrican

18:34 Sep 18, 2007
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Romanian term or phrase: afectiunile mucoasei digestive
se recomanda folosirea unui medicament pentru afectiunile mucoasei digestive
Ramo 19
disturbi della mucosa digestiva
Explanation:
totuşi, termenul frecvent întâlnit în italiană este <disturbi digestivi>
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3disturbi della mucosa digestiva
Mihaela Petrican
4le affezioni della mucosa digestivaMagda Pirgaru


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
disturbi della mucosa digestiva


Explanation:
totuşi, termenul frecvent întâlnit în italiană este <disturbi digestivi>


Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton: da!
0 min
  -> ;)

agree  Lidia Matei
15 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Lidia!

agree  xxxIcomprehend_
18 hrs
  -> mulţumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le affezioni della mucosa digestiva


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • Il morbo celiaco e le altre affezioni della mucosa dell'intestino tenue si possono presentare con distensione addominale, meteorismo e flatulenza.

    Reference: http://www.irccsdebellis.it/html/Dispepsia/Valut_Clinica_Dis...
    Reference: http://www.crohn.it/Joomla/index.php?option=com_content&task...
Magda Pirgaru
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4