KudoZ home » Romanian to Italian » Other

Dar unde dragoste nu e nimic nu e.

Italian translation: ma dove non c'è amore non c'è nulla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Dar unde dragoste nu e nimic nu e.
Italian translation:ma dove non c'è amore non c'è nulla
Entered by: laura13

11:39 Jun 11, 2002
Romanian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: Dar unde dragoste nu e nimic nu e.
love
gabrix
ma dove non c'è amore non c'è nulla
Explanation:
auguri!
Selected response from:

laura13
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ma dove non c'è amore non c'è nullalaura13
5Se amore non c'è, nulla c'é.
Cristina Petrea


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ma dove non c'è amore non c'è nulla


Explanation:
auguri!

laura13
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios: Omagiu lui Marin Preda - Cel mai iubit dintre pamanteni
40 mins

agree  Daniela McKeeby
4 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Se amore non c'è, nulla c'é.


Explanation:
Mi sembra più poetico rispetto ad una traduzione "esatta" (parola per parola)

Cristina Petrea
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 32