International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Romanian to Italian » Tourism & Travel

bon de comanda

Italian translation: modulo di ordinazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:bon de comanda
Italian translation:modulo di ordinazione
Entered by: Ştefania Iordan

15:51 Feb 6, 2009
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
Romanian term or phrase: bon de comanda
anexa la bonul de comanda
mickela
copia commissione; modulo di ordinazione
Explanation:
http://www.licosa.com/libri/LLS/bestofDictionary.pdf
http://www.ginaesofia.it/copia_commissione.pdf
http://www.anagen.net/secure/tulip.htm
http://www.fondazionefatebenefratelli.it/fad/mod/resource/vi...
Selected response from:

Ştefania Iordan
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2copia commissione; modulo di ordinazioneŞtefania Iordan
4 +1buono d'ordine
Paola Dentifrigi


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
copia commissione; modulo di ordinazione


Explanation:
http://www.licosa.com/libri/LLS/bestofDictionary.pdf
http://www.ginaesofia.it/copia_commissione.pdf
http://www.anagen.net/secure/tulip.htm
http://www.fondazionefatebenefratelli.it/fad/mod/resource/vi...

Ştefania Iordan
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Dentifrigi: il primo no, però. E' un ordine interno all'azienda. http://www.starsystem.biz/software/ok/presentazione/a5Commis...
4 mins
  -> Grazie, Paola!

agree  Loredana Florescu
39 days
  -> Multumesc frumos!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buono d'ordine


Explanation:
Io direi così, ma tu non indichi contesto :-)

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
1 day9 mins