amor eterno

Portuguese translation: iubire eterna; dragoste eterna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:amor eterno
Portuguese translation:iubire eterna; dragoste eterna
Entered by: ANDERSON ARCANJO

06:59 Oct 10, 2004
Romanian to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other / history/ human relacions
Romanian term or phrase: amor eterno
eternal love
margarida santos
iubire eterna; dragoste eterna
Explanation:
O par lingüístico não está claro. Está invertido? É para ser português-romeno? Se for, temos:
amor eterno = iubire eterna / dragoste eterna
Selected response from:

ANDERSON ARCANJO
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5iubire eterna; dragoste eterna
ANDERSON ARCANJO
4amor eterno
Oleksandr Artyukov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amor eterno


Explanation:
or "amor imortal"

Oleksandr Artyukov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iubire eterna; dragoste eterna


Explanation:
O par lingüístico não está claro. Está invertido? É para ser português-romeno? Se for, temos:
amor eterno = iubire eterna / dragoste eterna


    Reference: http://www.google.ro/search?q=%22iubire+eterna&hl=ro&lr=&out...
    Reference: http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q=%22dragoste+eterna&meta=
ANDERSON ARCANJO
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search