KudoZ home » Romanian to Spanish » Other

sistem de operare

Spanish translation: sistema operativo


14:37 Feb 12, 2009
Romanian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / sistem de operare
Romanian term or phrase: sistem de operare
sistem de operare
Alina Todasca
Romania
Spanish translation:sistema operativo
Explanation:
Un sistema operativo es un software de sistema, es decir, un conjunto de programas de computación destinado a muchas tareas entre las que destaca la administración eficaz de sus recursos.

Selected response from:

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sistema operativo
Lavinia Pirlog
5 +2sistema operativoLIVIA BRAD


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sistema operativo


Explanation:
Un sistema operativo es un software de sistema, es decir, un conjunto de programas de computación destinado a muchas tareas entre las que destaca la administración eficaz de sus recursos.



Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anamaria bulgariu
2 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  cameliaim
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Roxana Nicula Tanase: Corect
10 days
  -> Multumesc.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistema operativo


Explanation:
e aproape la fel ca in romaneste

LIVIA BRAD
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anamaria bulgariu: Mi-am dat seama dupa ce am postat ca era gresit :)
2 mins

agree  cameliaim
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Ana Andronache