адреналин зашкаливает

Azerbaijani translation: adrenalin maksimum həddə çatır

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:адреналин зашкаливает
Azerbaijani translation:adrenalin maksimum həddə çatır
Entered by: Rauf Allahverdiyev

19:06 Nov 23, 2018
Russian to Azerbaijani translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: адреналин зашкаливает
Непревзойденные спуски в Дубаи – адреналин зашкаливает
Smelaman
adrenalin maksimum həddə çatır
Explanation:
Source term (phrase) clear enough and meaning of the source conveyed clearly.
Selected response from:

Rauf Allahverdiyev
Azerbaijan
Grading comment
Cox sag ol, Raufbey-qardash!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4həyəcan nəfəs kəsir
Feride Aliyeva
4adrenalin maksimum həddə çatır
Rauf Allahverdiyev


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adrenalin maksimum həddə çatır


Explanation:
Source term (phrase) clear enough and meaning of the source conveyed clearly.

Rauf Allahverdiyev
Azerbaijan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Cox sag ol, Raufbey-qardash!

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
həyəcan nəfəs kəsir


Explanation:
Можно еще сказать ".... insana nəfəskəsici anlar yaşadır". Эта даже лучше звучит

Feride Aliyeva
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search