работодатель

Belarusian translation: працадаўца

19:16 Apr 5, 2005
Russian to Belarusian translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: работодатель
Как это по-белорусски?
Спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Belarusian translation:працадаўца
Explanation:
Не хочется, конечно, перечить любимой и уважаемой Примависте, но... :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 58 mins (2005-04-06 06:14:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как вариант, естественно
Selected response from:

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Grading comment
Я№штхђ, яюыѓїш ётюш 4 яѓэъђр :)
бярёшсю :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2працадаўца
Anatoli Prasalovich
5работадавец
Prima Vista


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
№рсюђюфрђхыќ
работадавец


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 34 mins (2005-04-06 03:50:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

наймальнiк - наниматель

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vitali Stanisheuski: работадавец - не сказал бы, что очень распространено; максимум - наймальнiк
3 days 2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
№рсюђюфрђхыќ
працадаўца


Explanation:
Не хочется, конечно, перечить любимой и уважаемой Примависте, но... :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 58 mins (2005-04-06 06:14:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как вариант, естественно

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
Grading comment
Я№штхђ, яюыѓїш ётюш 4 яѓэъђр :)
бярёшсю :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitali Stanisheuski
3 days 18 mins

agree  Yuri Smirnov
22 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search