предмет наличия вредоносного кода

Czech translation: kontrola na výskyt škodlivého kódu

12:57 Oct 2, 2018
Russian to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Russian term or phrase: предмет наличия вредоносного кода
• регулярные проверки на предмет наличия вредоносного кода

Z oblasti ochrany osobních údajů, děkuji.
pelanovo
Czech translation:kontrola na výskyt škodlivého kódu
Explanation:
"проверка на предмет" = kontrola
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Děkuji Vám.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5přítomnost škodlivého kódu
Irina Jurčíková
4téma přítomnosti škodlivého kódu
Ivan Šimerka
4kontrola na výskyt škodlivého kódu
Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontrola na výskyt škodlivého kódu


Explanation:
"проверка на предмет" = kontrola

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji Vám.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
téma přítomnosti škodlivého kódu


Explanation:
pravidelné kontroly na téma přítomnosti škodlivého kódu

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
přítomnost škodlivého kódu


Explanation:
pravidelné prověrky na přítomnost škodlivého kódu - регулярные проверки на предмет наличия вредоносного кода

Example sentence(s):
  • Pravidelné prověrky na přítomnost škodlivého kódu
Irina Jurčíková
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search