справка о том, что

Dutch translation: het bewijs ter bevestiging dat

14:41 Nov 15, 2013
Russian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Other / Bewijzen
Russian term or phrase: справка о том, что
СПРАВКА
выдана о том, что Сидоров Иван Петрович является учеником 5"в" класса школы №399 г. Н

BEWIJS

Is afgegeven... dat Sidorov Ivan Petrovitsj studeert in klas 5 "V", school Nr. 399 in stad N.
Sterk
Ukraine
Dutch translation:het bewijs ter bevestiging dat
Explanation:
Я использую обычно: het bewijs ter bevestiging (van het feit) dat.... ИЛИ: het bewijs, dat .....
Selected response from:

Olga Tichomirova-ten Zijthoff
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5attest, ten bewijze dat...
Marc Kuypers
4het bewijs ter bevestiging dat
Olga Tichomirova-ten Zijthoff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
het bewijs ter bevestiging dat


Explanation:
Я использую обычно: het bewijs ter bevestiging (van het feit) dat.... ИЛИ: het bewijs, dat .....

Olga Tichomirova-ten Zijthoff
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Bedankt!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attest, ten bewijze dat...


Explanation:
Ik vertaal het meestal zo

Marc Kuypers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ook een mogelijkheid. Bedankt!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search