РЦ

English translation: Payment center

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:РЦ (Расчетный центр)
English translation:Payment center
Entered by: Natalia Elo

09:39 Apr 22, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: РЦ
Долгосрочные кредиты SEB
Долгосрочный займ Tele2
Дополнит. содер. сотруд. (Администрация)
Дополнит. содер. сотруд. (ЕС эксплуат.)
Дополнит. содер. сотруд. (ЗЦ и РТО)
Дополнит. содер. сотруд. (ИТ)
Дополнит. содер. сотруд. (Продажи)
Дополнит. содер. сотруд. (РЦ и роаминг)
Дополнит. содер. сотруд. (ТС ПиА)
Дополнит. содер. сотруд. (Финанс. служ.)
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
payment center
Explanation:
Расчетный центр

Сотрудники занимащиеся выставлением счетов за услуги, предоставленные их партнерами по роамингу.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 8 mins (2005-04-22 11:47:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

О Господи, чего понаписала то второпях! ЗанимаЮщиеся...

А что такое ТС ПиА, вы уже знаете? ;)
Selected response from:

Natalia Elo
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо, Natalia! На вопрос о ПиА мне ответили трое - по-разному, я его закрыл, и больше вопросов по этому списку загадок не задаю. Пусть заказчик отвечает.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2payment center
Natalia Elo
2районный центр
GaryG


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
районный центр


Explanation:
Just a guess but the presence of зц (which might beзональный центр) suggests this expansion

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
РЦ
payment center


Explanation:
Расчетный центр

Сотрудники занимащиеся выставлением счетов за услуги, предоставленные их партнерами по роамингу.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 8 mins (2005-04-22 11:47:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

О Господи, чего понаписала то второпях! ЗанимаЮщиеся...

А что такое ТС ПиА, вы уже знаете? ;)

Natalia Elo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Natalia! На вопрос о ПиА мне ответили трое - по-разному, я его закрыл, и больше вопросов по этому списку загадок не задаю. Пусть заказчик отвечает.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush: ИЛИ Расчетный центр = Clearinghouse http://www.divi.ru/phone/glossary.shtml
48 mins

agree  protolmach
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search