Заявки на конвертацию валюты

English translation: currency conversion order

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Заявки на конвертацию валюты
English translation:currency conversion order
Entered by: Amy Lesiewicz

19:40 Oct 12, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: Заявки на конвертацию валюты
собственно ,сам термин
mika_84
currency conversion order
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3currency conversion order
Amy Lesiewicz
3 +1Currency exchange orders
Andrey Belousov (X)
3applications for foreign currency conversion
interprivate


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
currency conversion order


Explanation:
.

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Hamlen: Using "exchange" would imply for me a physical exhange of currencies, conversion is an accounting procedure, so I prefer this
50 mins
  -> Thanks Mark - that was my thought process exactly.

agree  TechLawDC: orders
1 hr

agree  cyhul
11 days

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Currency exchange orders


Explanation:
Still, I think the right word is "exchange"

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
applications for foreign currency conversion


Explanation:
Возможный вариант. По ссылкам (переводным) получается, что имеется два разных документа.
См.
http://rudocs.exdat.com/docs/index-154083.html
ЗАЯВКА НА КОНВЕРТАЦИЮ ИНОСТРАННОЙ ВАЛЮТЫ - APPLICATION FOR FOREIGN CURRENCY CONVERSION
http://www.unicreditbank.kg/en/corporate-clients/electronic-...
The application for currency conversion;

и:
http://rudocs.exdat.com/docs/index-154085.html
Распоряжение на конвертацию валюты - Currency Exchange Order
http://www.baltikums.eu/downloadDoc_169/mid_119
CURRENCY EXCHANGE ORDER
Распоряжение о конвертировании валюты

Однако есть и такое:
http://www.privatbank.pt/downloads/rus/011.pdf
ЗАЯВКА НА КОНВЕРТАЦИЮ / FOREIGN EXCHANGE ORDER


interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search