Вести синтетический и аналитический учет

English translation: conduct synthetic and analytical accounting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Вести синтетический и аналитический учет
English translation:conduct synthetic and analytical accounting
Entered by: Amy Lesiewicz

16:40 Feb 7, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Russian term or phrase: Вести синтетический и аналитический учет
...Вести синтетический и аналитический учет
esperansa_2008
conduct synthetic and analytical accounting
Explanation:
I'm not entirely sure about "synthetic accounting". See this for "synthetic instrument accounting"
http://books.google.com/books?id=Z2QtqBSg0r0C&pg=PA55&lpg=PA...
http://books.google.com/books?id=mmnN6jVgNRUC&pg=PA10&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conduct general-ledger and sub-ledger accounting
Maja Čaprić
2 +2conduct synthetic and analytical accounting
Amy Lesiewicz


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conduct synthetic and analytical accounting


Explanation:
I'm not entirely sure about "synthetic accounting". See this for "synthetic instrument accounting"
http://books.google.com/books?id=Z2QtqBSg0r0C&pg=PA55&lpg=PA...
http://books.google.com/books?id=mmnN6jVgNRUC&pg=PA10&lpg=PA...

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translator174
23 mins

agree  cyhul
15 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conduct general-ledger and sub-ledger accounting


Explanation:
синтетический - general ledger records (GL), whereas аналитический учет are sub-ledgers i.e. detailed (analytical) accounting records

Maja Čaprić
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search