справочно

English translation: FYI

16:28 Feb 11, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: справочно
Подзаголовок в бухгалтерском балансе: Справочно: постоянные налоговые обязательства (активы), базовая прибыль (убыток) на акцию, раздвоенная прибыль (убыток) на акцию.
Vera8
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
Alternative options: "background" or I'd just omit it altogether.
Selected response from:

ViBe
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FYI
ViBe
4Specific items:
TechLawDC
3reference
trsk2000 (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reference


Explanation:
...

trsk2000 (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
справочно:
Specific items:


Explanation:
(This is just the author's jargon.)

TechLawDC
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ViBe: not only the author's: Russian bureaucrats use this словечко a lot!
32 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
Alternative options: "background" or I'd just omit it altogether.


ViBe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translator174
1 day 11 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  trsk2000 (X)
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Spasibo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search