автоматическое увеличение в несколько раз

English translation: ...will automatically cause a manifold increase in X

15:34 Jun 5, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Russian term or phrase: автоматическое увеличение в несколько раз
применение второстепенных методов приведет к автоматическому увеличению таможенной стоимости товаров в несколько раз
esperansa_2008
English translation:...will automatically cause a manifold increase in X
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...will automatically cause a manifold increase in X
Artem Vakhitov
5automatic increased manifold
Alexander Teplitsky
4X will automatically grow several times
rns
3automatic increase of several times (the original amount)
Amy Lesiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automatic increase of several times (the original amount)


Explanation:


Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приведет к автоматическому увеличению X в несколько раз
X will automatically grow several times


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
automatic increased manifold


Explanation:
increased manifold - возрастает в несколько раз (Google)

...автоматическому увеличению таможенной стоимости товаров в несколько раз -

automatic cost of goods increased manifold

Alexander Teplitsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
приведет к автоматическому увеличению X в несколько раз
...will automatically cause a manifold increase in X


Explanation:
.

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off: several-fold increase
47 mins
  -> thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search