отображаются в финансовой отчетности

English translation: disclosed in financial statements

15:28 Jun 7, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Russian term or phrase: отображаются в финансовой отчетности
не рассчитываются и не отображаются в финансовой отчетности отстроченные налоговые активы и налоговые обязательства
esperansa_2008
English translation:disclosed in financial statements
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natasha Liberman
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4disclosed in financial statements
Natasha Liberman
3 +5disclosed in financial reports
Amy Lesiewicz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
disclosed in financial reports


Explanation:


Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns
1 min

agree  Stoev
5 mins

agree  MariyaN (X)
15 mins

agree  LanaUK
4 hrs

agree  AndreyMelbourne
9 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
disclosed in financial statements


Explanation:
*

Natasha Liberman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoryana Dorak
6 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  alionuska_y
33 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  AndreyMelbourne
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  cyhul
12 days
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search