налоговый баланс

English translation: tax basis balance sheet

09:53 Dec 21, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: налоговый баланс
Представить:

• Налоговый баланс с разбивкой по статьям МСФО (нужно сопоставить налоговый баланс и баланс МСФО для расчета отложенного налога), либо расчет отложенного налога по РСБУ за 2017 год с реестрами сопутствующими расчетами – не позднее____.

...Словарь дает "balance sheet for tax purposes". Это понятно. Можно ли написать "tax balance sheet"?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:tax basis balance sheet
Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E57185_01/TAXPU/ch02s04.html
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Financial statement broken down by articles..
Larysa Shell
3financial statement for tax purposes
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3tax basis balance sheet or tax basis financial statement
Alida Gonchegulyan
3tax basis balance sheet
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax basis balance sheet


Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E57185_01/TAXPU/ch02s04.html

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax basis balance sheet or tax basis financial statement


Explanation:


Tax-Basis Financial Statements • 11
Statements on Standards for Accounting and Review Services promulgated by the Accounting and
Review Services Committee of the AICPA.


    https://www.mypescpe.com/!PDFdocs/7345ATEXT.PDF
Alida Gonchegulyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
financial statement for tax purposes


Explanation:
Another option:
cccccc
Financial Statement for Tax Purposes
To provide Financial Statements:

I will work with your QuickBooks file that you’ve been entering data into. I’ll review and clean, fill any holes, reconcile accounts, check for consistency. You’ll end up with a clean and understandable Balance Sheet and Profit and Loss Statement..
http://www.sallygibson.com/financial-statement-for-tax-purpo...

ccccc
For these reasons, companies may prefer to use accrual basis financial statements during the year, but use a cash basis financial statement for tax purpose
http://www.dentistrytoday.com/hygiene/1194--sp-577467217
ccccccccccccccccc

At the end of the year, you must prepare an annual financial statement for tax purposes, i.e. a statement of your income and expenses
http://skat.dk/skat.aspx?oid=2035448

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Financial statement broken down by articles..


Explanation:
Although each part of financial statement discussed separately, keep in mind that they are all related. The changes in assets and liabilities that you see on the balance sheet are also reflected in the revenues and expenses that you see on the income statement, which result in the company’s gains or losses. Cash flows provide more information about cash assets listed on a balance sheet and are related, but not equivalent, to net income shown on the income statement. And so on. No one financial statement tells the complete story. But combined, they provide very powerful information for investors. And information is the investor’s best tool when it comes to investing wisely.


    https://www.investopedia.com/university/accounting/accounting5.asp
    https://www.sec.gov/reportspubs/investor-publications/investorpubsbegfinstmtguidehtm.html
Larysa Shell
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search