перекрытие

English translation: offset/balance (between)

08:57 May 2, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: перекрытие
из должностной инструкции:
"Внесение оплат в систему БПКС, а также перекрытие оплат с расходами (проведенными сч.ф.)"
Anastassiya Feber
Kazakhstan
English translation:offset/balance (between)
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3offset/balance (between)
Mikhail Zavidin
3overlap
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overlap


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offset/balance (between)


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search