Currency translation adjustments of foreign operations

English translation: корректировки в связи с конвертацией валюты при проведении внешнеэкономических операций

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Currency translation adjustments of foreign operations
English translation:корректировки в связи с конвертацией валюты при проведении внешнеэкономических операций
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

08:31 Jul 15, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Russian term or phrase: Currency translation adjustments of foreign operations
Статья консолидированного отчета о совокупном доходе: Currency translation adjustments of foreign operations. Корректировки при пересчете валют при осуществлении иностранных операций???
esperansa2016
Ukraine
корректировки в связи с конвертацией валюты при проведении внешнеэкономических операций
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(валютные) трансляционные поправки/корректировки в связи c зарубежными операциями
Mikhail Zavidin
3корректировки в связи с конвертацией валюты при проведении внешнеэкономических операций
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
корректировки в связи с конвертацией валюты при проведении внешнеэкономических операций


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(валютные) трансляционные поправки/корректировки в связи c зарубежными операциями


Explanation:
Не для конвертации, а для пересчета в валюту отчета

translation adjustment учет
трансляционная поправка [корректировка\]* (корректировки, возникающие в результате перевода финансовых отчетов из функциональной валюты в отчетную)

https://translate.academic.ru/translation adjustment/en/ru/

foreign operations 1) Экономика: зарубежная деятельность 2) Банковское дело: зарубежные операции

https://translate.academic.ru/foreign operations/en/ru/

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search