shown offset

English translation: показаны для сведения баланса

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:shown offset
English translation:показаны для сведения баланса
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

18:59 Jul 15, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Russian term or phrase: shown offset
Exchange rate gains and losses are shown offset in the consolidated income statement to improve readability and, concurrently, the relevance of financial statement information disclosed
esperansa2016
Ukraine
показаны для сведения баланса
Explanation:
Прибыли и убытки от курсовых разниц показаны для сведения баланса в консолидированном отчете ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2018-07-28 14:23:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1показаны для сведения баланса
Vladyslav Golovaty
3представлены в форме взаимозачета/взаимной компенсации
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
представлены в форме взаимозачета/взаимной компенсации


Explanation:
представлены в виде сумм после их взаимного зачета

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
показаны для сведения баланса


Explanation:
Прибыли и убытки от курсовых разниц показаны для сведения баланса в консолидированном отчете ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2018-07-28 14:23:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much!

Example sentence(s):
  • Конечно, все слышали о трудностях сведения баланса.

    Reference: http://bizlana.ru/buxgalteriya-glava-vosmaya-5-buxgalterskij...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Oleg!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search