Инструменты, приборы, инвентарь

English translation: Tools, fittings, equipment

17:11 Sep 21, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / INDEPENDENT AUDITORS’ REPORT (UKRAINE)
Russian term or phrase: Инструменты, приборы, инвентарь
Здания и сооружения
Машины и оборудования
транспортные средства
Инструменты, приборы, инвентарь
Прочие основные средства

(???) fixtures, fittings, and furniture

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:Tools, fittings, equipment
Explanation:
хозяйственный инвентарь - household equipment
e.g.: Having the right tools and equipment for PE pipe preparation is integral to quality ... pipe scrapers, pipe cutting equipment, internal and external bead removing tools ... In our range you will find Electrofusion Fittings / EF Fittings, Electrofusion ... https://www.advancedpiping.com.au/tools-equipment/
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Владислав и Игорь, спасибо за попытку!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Tools, fittings, equipment
Vladyslav Golovaty
4 -1Tools, equipment, inventory
Igor Volosyanoy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Tools, equipment, inventory


Explanation:
Tools, equipment, inventory

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  The Misha: "Inventar" has nothing to do with inventory, and equipment generally refers to a totally different asset class.
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tools, fittings, equipment


Explanation:
хозяйственный инвентарь - household equipment
e.g.: Having the right tools and equipment for PE pipe preparation is integral to quality ... pipe scrapers, pipe cutting equipment, internal and external bead removing tools ... In our range you will find Electrofusion Fittings / EF Fittings, Electrofusion ... https://www.advancedpiping.com.au/tools-equipment/


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Владислав и Игорь, спасибо за попытку!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search