Коэффициент рентабельности деятельности

English translation: operating profitability

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Коэффициент рентабельности деятельности
English translation:operating profitability
Entered by: Yuri Larin

09:04 Sep 22, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / INDEPENDENT AUDITORS’ REPORT
Russian term or phrase: Коэффициент рентабельности деятельности
...
коэффициент автономии
коэффициент финансирования
Коэффициент маневренности собственного капитала
Коэффициент рентабельности активов
Коэффициент рентабельности собственного капитала
Коэффициент рентабельности деятельности

(???) Return on Operations

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
operating profitability factor
Explanation:
PROFITABILITY FACTOR. The MSCI Profitability factor is a composite of four equal-weighted descriptors designed to measure how efficiently a firm's operations ... https://www.msci.com/documents/10199/2ef5bba7-8448-44da-bdb3...
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав и Turdimurod!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4profit margin ratio return on sales ratio / gross profit ratio
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4operating profitability factor
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating profitability factor


Explanation:
PROFITABILITY FACTOR. The MSCI Profitability factor is a composite of four equal-weighted descriptors designed to measure how efficiently a firm's operations ... https://www.msci.com/documents/10199/2ef5bba7-8448-44da-bdb3...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав и Turdimurod!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profit margin ratio return on sales ratio / gross profit ratio


Explanation:
The profit margin ratio, also called the return on sales ratio or gross profit ratio, is a profitability ratio that measures the amount of net income earned with each dollar of sales generated by comparing the net income and net sales of a company


    https://www.myaccountingcourse.com/financial-ratios/profit-margin-ratio
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search