выписка из реестра звонков факсового аппарата

English translation: an excerpt from the fax (machine) call log

09:05 Dec 19, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Договор на бухгалтерское обслуживание
Russian term or phrase: выписка из реестра звонков факсового аппарата
Достаточным доказательством вручения уведомления является отметка Заказчика о получении уведомления, сделанная на копии такого уведомления, либо квитанция почты об отправке, либо выписка из реестра звонков факсового аппарата в случае направления уведомления по факсу либо распечатка отчета об отправке сообщения по электронной почте.

(?) proof of fax transmission

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:an excerpt from the fax (machine) call log
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил и Gulnaz!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3printout of fax call log entries
Gulnaz Mukhametdinova
3an excerpt from the fax (machine) call log
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
an excerpt from the fax (machine) call log


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил и Gulnaz!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
printout of fax call log entries


Explanation:
printout - для бумажной версии документа, extract или record - для электронной версии
http://support.sagemcom.com/site/livret/fax-4560-4565-4570-4... page 10

Gulnaz Mukhametdinova
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search