распорядитель баз персональных данных

English translation: controller of personal information databases

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:распорядитель баз персональных данных
English translation:controller of personal information databases
Entered by: Yuri Larin

19:30 Dec 19, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Договор на бухгалтерское обслуживание
Russian term or phrase: распорядитель баз персональных данных
X1.5. Исполнитель не является распорядителем баз персональных данных (БПД) Заказчика, а также, при оказании услуг согласно разделу Х Договора Исполнитель (персонал Исполнителя) не занимается обработкой каких-либо из БПД, владельцем которых может являться Заказчик.

(?) personal data processor

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
controller of personal information databases
Explanation:
согласно GDPR
Selected response from:

Irina Shtogrina
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Ирина, Ирина и Владислав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3controller of personal information databases
Irina Shtogrina
4Personnel database administrator
IrinaN
3personal database manager
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal database manager


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Personal_information_managemen...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
controller of personal information databases


Explanation:
согласно GDPR

Irina Shtogrina
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Ирина, Ирина и Владислав!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok: Несомненно, и не только GDPR.
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  danya
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Natalie
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Personnel database administrator


Explanation:
Каковым исполнитель не является.

Contractor shall have no administrative privileges in regard to the personnel database, and shall not be authorized to manage any personal data entered and/or owned by the Client.

Как-то так

Как-то так

IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search